• 2007-08 TEAM

    1st place, Shenandoah District
     
    1st place, Augusta County
     
    2nd place, Waynesboro Invitational
     
    3rd place sm. sch., ShenVaFL season
     
    3rd place, VHSL Region B
     
    8th place, VHSL State Tournament
     
    NFL Virginia District Franklin-Grady Cup
     
    Team 2008
     
    Francie Boll (Captain):  8th place DI @ States; 2nd place DI @ Regionals; 2nd place DI @ Districts; 2nd place Duo @ SVFL-1; 3rd place Duo @ SVFL-2; 4th  place DI @ Waynesboro; 4th place Duo @ Waynesboro; 1st place DI @ County; NFL Virginia District Semi-finalist in DI
     
    Tommy Dillard (Captain): VHSL State Champion in FX; 1st place FX @ Regionals; 1st place FX @ Districts; 2nd place FX @ County; NFL Virginia District Semi-finalist in FX
     
    Jessica Wade (Captain): 6th place Story @ States; 1st place Story @ Regionals; 1st place Story @ Districts; 1st place Story @ SVFL-1; 2nd place Duo @ SVFL-1; 3rd place Duo @SVFL-2; 3rd place Story @SVFL-2; 3rd place Story @ Waynesboro; 4th place Duo @ Waynesboro; 1st place Story @ County
     
    Kurt Brill: 1st place Duo @ County; 1st place Duo @ Districts
     
    Ashleigh Burnette: 1st place Poetry @ SVFL-2; 3rd place Poetry @ Districts
     
    Jesse Banks: 2nd place Oratory @ Districts
     
    Shane Cornelius: 8th place Impromptu @ States; 3rd place Impromptu @ Regionals; 2nd place Impromptu @ Districts; 1st place Impromptu @ SVFL-1; 2nd place Impromptu @ SVFL-2; 5th place Prose @ SVFL-1; 2nd place Impromptu @ County; NFL Virginia District Semi-finalist in DI
     
    Dynasti Crawford: 1st place Poetry @ SVFL-2; 1st place Poetry @ County; 1st place Poetry @ Districts; Shenandoah District Player of the Year
     
    Carissa Ervine & Kaila Redifer: Duo
     
    Jacqueline Guerrier:  2nd place HI @ SVFL-2; 5th place HI @ SVFL-1; 1st place HI @ County; NFL Virginia District Semi-finalist in HI; 2nd place HI @ Districts
     
    Isabel Henderson: 1st place Duo @ County; 1st place Duo @ Districts
     
    Beth Humphries: 1st place Prose @ County
     
    Briana Watts: 4th place DI @ Regionals; 1st place DI @ Districts; 4th place DX @ SVFL-2; 2nd place DI @ County
     
    C. W. *: 4th place DX @ Regionals; 1st place DX @ Distrits; 5th place DX @ Waynesboro; 1st place DX @ County

    Graduating Seniors:
    Francie Boll (452 NFL points, 214 letter points), Tommy Dillard (416 NFL points, 227 letter points), Jessica Wade (388 NFL points, 169 letter points), Kurt Brill (157 NFL points, 80 letter points), Beth Humphries (107 NFL points, 99 letter points)
    * Augusta County policy prohibits listing the full names of team members who are still currently enrolled as students.