•  

    Athletic Booster Club

     
     
     
     
     

    The Riverheads High School Athletic Booster Club (RABC) supports all the athletic programs at RHS by raising funds through various activities throughout the year. 

    The RABC meets the first Monday of every month (except July) in the RHS library at 6:00 PM.  There is NO membership fee to join or to get involved with the boosters.  

    Get involved by helping raise money for your athlete’s team by working in the concession stand, helping with fundraisers and supporting other activities that the booster club puts on throughout the year. 

    Let's all work together and continue to provide nice equipment, uniforms and facilities for the student-athletes at Riverheads High School. 

    GO RED PRIDE!

     

    2018-19 Athletic Booster Club Officers:

    President:                     Travis Armstrong        twarmstrong22@gmail.com            

    Vice-President:              Gregg Shultz

    Secretary:                     Kim Hunsberger          rhs.boosterclub@yahoo.com                      

    Treasurer:                     Melonie Skillman         rhs.boosterstreasurer@gmail.com

     

    Athletic Hall of Fame Director:  David Clymore

     

    Click on link (PDF file):   Red Pride Athletic Hall of Fame Application

     

    Sport Representatives  2018-19:

    Football:              Travis Armstrong

    Volleyball:            Rhonda Fulton/Deanna Reese

    Competition Cheerleading: Stephanie Mass

    Football Sideline Cheerleading:      Stephanie Mass

    Cross Country:    Kim Hunsberger/Nicole Fauver            rhs16crosscountry@yahoo.com

    Golf:   

    Indoor Track & Field: Kim Hunsberger                          rhs16crosscountry@yahoo.com

    Wrestling:            Gregg Shultz


    Girls Basketball:    


    Boys Basketball:  Jeff Shuey

    Basektball Sideline Cheerleading: Stephanie Mass

    Baseball:              Rhonda Fulton     riverheadsbaseball@gmail.com

    Softball:              Stephanie Mass

    Soccer:                 Melonie Skillman/Kim Hunsberger             rhssoccerclub@yahoo.com

    Boys/Girls Track:                                                             riverheadstrack@gmail.com           

    Tennis:                 Heather Tomilson     

     

    CHECK OUT RABC on FACEBOOK

    RABC is now on Facebook.  Just type in “Riverheads Athletic Booster Club” and get announcements on upcoming events sponsored by the club. 

     

    Sign up for REMIND for updates from the RABC

    Text @rhsboos18 to the number 81010

     

    EMAIL QUESTIONS, SUGGESTIONS,COMMENTS to RABC

    If you have any questions, suggestions or comments for the RABC, please feel free to contact them by way of email at rhs.boosterclub@yahoo.com to express your thoughts. 

     
     

     

     
     
     
     
     

     

     

     

     
    Athletic Booster Club Annual Awards    
    Each year the Riverheads Athletic Booster club presents two awards at the annual RED PRIDE Athletic Hall of Fame banquet.  The two awards are the "Jim Stout Pioneer Award" and the "Booster of the Year Award."  Here are the past winners of these awards:
     
    Booster of the Year                                                 
    1979 - G.C. Ashby                                             
    2003 - Eloise Moore                                          
    2004 - G.C. Ashby, Ray Sorrells, Kenneth LaPorte
    2005 - Nancy Miller
    2006 - Jerry Jarvis
    2007 - Keith Bosserman
    2008 - Scott Conyer, Terri Gordon
    2009 - Vonda Hutchinson
    2010 - Jerry Jarvis
    2011-  Ken Cox
    2012-  David Clymore/Jan Moore
    2013 - Jerry Jarvis
    2014 - Teresa Bishop
    2015 - No Recipient
    2016 - The RHS Booster Club 
    2017 - Jeff Wright
    2018 - The RHS Booster Club
     
     
    Jim Stout Pioneer Award              
    2004 - Edward Clymore
    2005 - J. Donald Hanger
    2006 - Dennis Case
    2007 - Eloise Moore
    2008 - Robyn Jarvis
    2009 - Kenneth LaPorte
    2010 - Charlotte Williams, Jean Callison
    2011-  Dave Hardie
    2012 - Wayne Bradley
    2013 - Keith Bosserman
    2014 - Steve Kyle
    2015 - Warren Bradley
    2016 - David & Angie Clymore
    2017 - Marsha Sensabaugh
    2018 - John Botkin
     
     
    *A plaque is displayed with each of these awards in the New Gym commons area at Riverheads High School.