•  

    soccer ball

    Boys Soccer

    GO RED PRIDE !

     

     
     
     


     

     
    District Champions
    2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2014, 2015, 2016
     
    Conference Champions
    2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
     
    Region Play-Offs
    2001, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
     
    Region Runner-Up
    2007, 2014, 2015, 2018
     
    State Play-Offs
    2007, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
     
    State "Final Four"
    2007, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
     
    State Runner-Up
    2014
     
    State Champions
    2016
     
    Head Coach:                Scott Harrison
    Assistant Coaches:      Nathan Beck, Jonathan Frame
    Head JV Coach:          Jonathan Frame
     
    All-Shenandoah District Team 2018
    Josh Akinwumi-1st Team
     
    All-Region Team 2018
    Josh Akinwumi-1st Team
    Jack Matherly-1st Team
    Peyton Skillman-1st Team
     
    All-State Team 2018
    Josh Akinwumi-1st Team
    Jack Matherly-1st Team
    Peyton Skillman-1st Team
     
     
    All-Shenandoah District Team 2017
    Josh Akinwumi-1st Team
    Rinaldo Martina-1st Team
    Jack Matherly-2nd Team
    Peyton Skillman-2nd Team 
     
    All-Conference 44 Team 2017
    Josh Akinwumi-1st Team
    Jack Matherly-1st Team
    Henry Tyree-1st Team
    Dillon Annese-1st Team
    Rinaldo Martina-1st Team
    Peyton Skillman-1st Team
    Deyshon Hartley-1st Team
    Chase Huffer-2nd Team
    Chance Deas-2nd Team
    Cody Wheeler-2nd Team
    Justin McWhorter-2nd Team
    Andrew Straley-Honorable Mention
    Evan Wood-Honorable Mention 
    Conference 44 Player of the Year-Josh Akinwumi
    Conference 44 Coach of the Year-Scott Harrison 
     
    All Region 1A East Team 2017
    Josh Akinwumi-2nd Team
    Peyton Skillman-2nd Team
    Jack Matherly-Honorable Mention
    Henry Tyree-Honorable Mention
    Joseph Huffer-Honorable Mention
    Rinaldo Martina-Honorable Mention
    Deyshon Hartley-Honorable Mention 
     
    All-Conference 44 Team 2016
    James Kasak-1st team
    Elijah Knopp-1st team
    Sam Puffenbarger-1st team
    Elijah Burch-1st team
    Ben Plummer-1st team
    Tristan Robson-1st team
    Rinaldo Martina-1st team
    Chandler McClister-1st team
    Scott Harrison-Conference 44 Coach of the Year
    James Kasak-Conference 44 Player of the Year 
    Jack Matherly-2nd team
    Isaiah Knopp-2nd team
    Derricke Hunsberger-2nd team 
     
    All-Shenandoah District Team 2016
    James Kasak-1st team
    Elijah Knopp-1st team
    Tristan Robson-1st team
    Elijah Burch-1st team
    James Kasak-Shenandoah District Player of the Year
    Scott Harrison-Shenandoah District Coach of the Year
    Rinaldo Martina-2nd team
    Chandler McClister-2nd team 
      
    All-Region Team 2016
    James Kasak-1st team
    Elijah Knopp-1st team
    Tristan Robson-1st team
    Rinaldo Martina-1st team
    James Kasak-Player of the Year
    Scott Harrison-Coach of the Year
    Ben Plummer-2nd team
    Sam Puffenbarger-2nd team
    Elijah Burch-2nd team
    Chandler McClister-Honorable Mention 
     
    All-State Team 2016
    James Kasak - 1st team
    Rinaldo Martina - 1st team
    Elijah Knopp - 1st team
    Tristan Robson - 1st team
    James Kasak - Group 1A Player of the Year
    Scott Harrison - Group 1A Coach of the Year